Log in

Circle of Excellence Recipients

You can be sure that Showfolks who have achieved the prestigious Circle of Excellence status are the best in the industry. The following is a list of our current Circle of Excellence members.

Carnival Recipients

2019 - 2022
A Fantasy Amusement Co. – Bill & Mary Johnson
NAME - All-Star Amusements – Rich Wyatt (New Recipient)

2018 - 2021
Fiesta Shows  Eugene J Dean III
Helm & Sons Davey Helm
NAME, Astro Unit – Pat Repp
NAME, Mid-America Shows – Blake Huston
Powers Great American Midways* – Corky and Debbie Powers
Reithoffer Shows, Blue Unit – Richard Reithoffer
Reithoffer Shows, Orange Unit – Pat Reithoffer
Rosedale Attractions – Thomas Gaylin III
 

2017 - 2022
Deggeller Attractions – Don Deggeller 
Frazier Shows – Steve Broetsky 

Luehrs’ Ideal Rides – Clair & Schoendienst Families 
Newton Shows – John & Mike Newton (New Recipient)
Skerbeck Entertainment Group – Jamee Skerbeck (New Recipient
Skerbeck Family Carnival – Bill Skerbeck (New Recipient
Thomas Carnival – John Hanschen 


2016 - 2021 
GoldStar Amusements* Mike & Connie Featherston
Mighty Midway & Kidway* MN State Fair
Ray Cammack Shows* Guy & Charlene Leavitt
Strates Shows – James E. Strates

2015 – 2020
Brown’s Amusements – Danny & Sherri Brown
Butler Amusements – Mick Brajevich
Kissel Entertainment – Russell Kissel  
World’s Finest Shows – Barry Jamieson

Concessionaires & Attractions

2019 - 2022
Arlington’s Best Concessions – Mary Johnson
KT’s Concessions – Katie de Swardt
Lucky Ducky Concessions – Robert Thorson

2018 - 2021
ATSEIF Mobile Foods – Eugene J Dean III
B Original Foods – Tiffany Janas
Big Daddy's Concessions – Alan and Stefanie Wheelock (New Recipient)
Cowboy Attractions – Pam McDonald
Dean Travel – Jeff and Shelia Dean (New Recipient)
Debbie's Concessions – Debbie Powers
Heavenly Treats – Philip and Suzie Corl
Helm Concessions – Coleen Helm
Ianni Concessions – Steve Ianni
Mike's Concessions – Mike Heaton (New Recipient)
Power Play Games – Marc and Tiffany Janas (New Recipient)

2017 - 2022

ARMCO – Larry & Kim Sankowsky (New Recipient)
Barrett’s East Coast Foods – Dennis Rowland
Candy Anderson & Co – Candice Anderson (New Recipient)
Clair's Classic Foods - Jean and Joe Clair
Concessions by Cox – Teresa Cox Hickey
Deggeller Foods – Cathy Deggeller

Fairplay Games – Dale Negus
First Class Attractions – Andy & Lorelei Schoendienst
Louis and Clair Concessions – Brandon & Katherine Petree
Midwest Concessions – Dennis & Della Bossman
Pace Productions – Steven Pegg
RAM Attractions – Alieta Hopp & Robbie Myers (New Recipient)
Robbeloth Concessions – Gary Robbeloth
Dorman Enterprises Philip Dorman (New Recipient)
Wink Enterprises – David Winkey

2016 - 2021

Alamo Amusements* – Patrick Sheridan

Australian Foods* Carmel Dyer
Bishop Amusement Rides* Jim & Nancy Bishop
Cassata Concessions* Tony Cassata
Cavallaro Concessions – David Cavallaro (New Recipient)
Fun Biz Concessions – Nathan Janousek (New Recipient)
Giant Slide* Fred Pittroff
Lee’s Concessions – Mike & Connie Featherston
Lopez Concessions* Chris & Jody Lopez
Mad Hatter Concessions* Michael & Kristin Ousey
Morton Concessions* Bill & Deborah Morton
Odyssey Foods* Dominic & Kim Palmieri
Ribco Enterprises – Brad Ribar
Schroder Concessions – Brad Schroder
Sixth Generation Rides – Bryan Creason

Solem Concessions – Jeremy Solem (New Recipient)
State Fair Services* Mike Demas
T.J.’s Ice Cream – Rob & Tassie Jundt
Trinity Concessions – Ben & Joy Pickett 
Wood Entertainment – Michael Wood  

* Circle of Excellence Recipient since 2004

Search

Sponsors



Carnival Ride Safety

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software